A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 52 – January 12 2013

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 52 – January 12 2013



What do we call a person “Who speaks less”?
A) Mitmai
B) Mithvaii
C) Mithbhashi
D) Mithashi
 Answer: C) Mithbhashi


5(80000): The largest organ of the body is
A: Large Intestine
B: Skin
C: Liver
D: Stomach
 Answer: B: Skin


6(1,60,000): During his tenure as Chief minister, who once said that he dreamt of turning Mumbai into a Shanghai ?
A) Vilasrao Deshmukh
B) Ashok Chavan
C) Sushil Kumar Shinde
D) Sharad Pawar
 Answer: A) Vilasrao Deshmukh

7(3,20,000): Which of the following are Cirrus, Stratus and Cumulus all types of?
A) Clouds
B) Ocean Currents
C) Winds
D) Hurricanes
 Answer: A) Clouds

8(6,40,000): Which of these sports events is named after a place?
A) Tennis
B) Soccer
C) Marathon
D) Squash
 Answer: C) Marathon

9(12,50,000): In 1610, who first observed the planet Saturn through a telescope?
A) Galileo Galilei
B) Nicolaus Copernicus
C) Giovanni Cassini
D) Giordano Bruno
 Answer: A) Galileo Galilei

10(25,00,000) Which of these politiciAnswer has been the Presidents of the Indian National Congress for the longest period?
A) Jawaharlal Nehru
B) Indira Gandhi
C) Rajiv Gandhi
D) Sonia Gandhi
 Answer: D) Sonia Gandhi

11(50,00,000): In 1846, what was bought by Gulab Singh from the British for Rs 75 lakhs?
A) Simla
B) Kumaon
C) Kashmir
D) Garhwal
 Answer: C) Kashmir

12(1 Crore): What was the name of India’s first test tube baby developed using IVF technique by Dr Subhas Mukherjee?
A) Lakshmi
B) Saraswati
C) Kali
D) Durga
 Answer: D) Durga


Question Worth Rs. 5 Crore :
13(5 crore) : Who is the first woman to successfully climb K2, the world’s second highest mountain peak ?
A. Junko Tabei
B. Wanda Rutklewicz
C. Tamae Watanabe
D. Chantal Mauduit
 Answer: B. Wanda Rutklewicz

FFF: Arrange these words in the correct order to form the slogan of the Pulse Polio campaign in India
A: Zindagi
B: Ki
C: Do
D: Boond
 Answer: CDAB

1(5000): Which of these idioms meAnswer ‘go ahead’?
A: Annkh dikhana
B: Laal Peela Hona
C: Dum Hilana
D: Hari Jhandi Dikhana
 Answer: D: Hari Jhandi Dikhana

2(10000): By adding which of these words with ‘kamal’ will you get the name of a vegetable?
A: Kheera
B: Gajar
C: Kakdi
D: Mooli
 Answer: C: Kakdi

3(20000): In which of these games does a player need to enter the opponent’s court to get them out?
A: Kho-Kho
B: Kabaddi
C: Boxing
D: Judo
 Answer: B: Kabaddi


Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 53 – January 13 2013



 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

Facebook Share