A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 51 – January 11 2013

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 51 – January 11 2013



In Cricket, “round the wicket” and “over the wicket” represent what ?
A) Wicket-keeping
B)Bowling
C)Batting
D)Commentary
 Answer: B.Bowling



2(10000): According to the song from ‘Sholay’, “Koi Haseena Jab Rooth Jaati Hai, Toh Aur Bhi_____________ ” ?
A. Rangeen Ho Jaati Hai
B. Shareef Ho Jaati Hai
C. Namkeen Ho Jaati Hai
D. Haseen Ho Jaati Hai
 Answer: D. Haseen Ho Jaati Hai


3(20000): Which of these is a type of traditional embroidery from Punjab ?
A. Bandhani
B. Chikankari
C. Phulkari
D. Kantha
 Answer: C. Phulkari

1(5000): Which of these is traditionally served with Bhature?
A: Aloo Gobhi
B: Butter Chicken
C: Chholey
D: Dal Makhni
 Answer: C: Chholey

10(25,00,000): Which of the only planet of our Solar System that rotates in a clockwise direction around its own axis?
A) Earth
B) Jupiter
C) Mars
D) Venus
 Answer: D. Venus


11(50,00,000): According to the Mahabharata, who made Gandiva, the famous bow of Arjuna?
A) Brahma
B) Indra
C) Chandra
D) Prajapati
 Answer:A. Brahma

FFF: Arrange the following actors in the increasing order of the number of films they have acted in
A: Varun Dhawan
B: Ranveer Singh
C: Shah Rukh Khan
D: Anil Kapoor
 Answer: BDAC

1(5000): Which of these Hindi expressions will describe a sycophant or a flatterer?
A: Makhichoos
B: Lemonchoos
C: Khadoos
D: Chaploos
 Answer: D: Chaploos

2(10000): A fruit of which of these trees has more than one seed?
A: Mango
B: Jamun
C: Tamarind
D: Litchi
 Answer: C: Tamarind

3(20000): In which of the sports do players not change their end during a match?
A: Tennis
B: Chess
C: Football
D: Hockey
 Answer: B: Chess


4(40000): who among these is also known as Meghraj and Amresh?
A: Kubrea
B: Vishwakarma
C: Yamraj
D: Indra
 Answer: D: Indra

6(1,60,000): In the story of Vikram & Betal, Vikram is the king of which place?
A) Ujjain
B) Kashi
C) Mathura
D) Prayag
 Answer: A. Ujjain

7(1,60,000): Who did Shivraj Singh Chauhan succeed as the chief minister of Madhya Pradesh?
A) Babular Gaur
B) Uma Bharti
C) Digvijay Singh
D) Sunderlal Patwa
 Answer: A. Babular Gaur

8(3,20,000): Which of these rivers does not originate in India?
A) Ravi
B) Brahmaputra
C) Beas
D) Gomti
 Answer: B. Brahmaputra

9(12,50,000): Who won the Battle of Panipat that was fought in the eighteenth century?
A) Sadeshivrao Bhau
B) Akbar
C) Ahmed Shah Abdall
D) Sher Shah Suri
 Answer: C. Ahmed Shah Abdall

10(25,00,000): Whose biography is titled ‘Ek Thi Rani Aisi Bhi’, written by Mridula Sinha?
A) Rani Lakshmibai
B) Gayatri Devi
C) Indira Gandhi
D) Vijayaraje Scindia
 Answer: D. Vijayaraje Scindia

FFF: Arrange these personalities in the increasing order of the number of times they were sworn in as prime minister of India.
A: Manmohan Singh
B: Atal Bihari Vajpayee
C: Indira Gandhi
D: P V Narsimha Rao
 Answer: DABC


Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 52 – January 12 2013





 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget