A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 40 – December 14 2012

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 40 – December 14 2012



What do you mean by “Bhor” in following line ” bhor bhaye panghat pe mohe natkat shyam sataye” ?
Option :
A) Madhay ratare
B) Prataha kall
C: Sanjhe
D: Godhule
 Answer: B: Prataha kall


Starting from the first arrange these personalities in the order in which they became President of India .
A. Shankar Dayal Sharma
B. Pranab Mukherjee
C. Pratibha Patil
D. A P J Abdul Kalam
 Answer: A-D-C-B


Ques :Which of these proverbs is used for someone who indulges in ‘khushamad’ ?
A. Aankhen Bichhana
B. Daant Todna
C. Taang Adaana
D. Talve Chatna
 Answer is D) Talve Chatna

Ques : Which of these TV series revolves around Jethalaal and his wife Daya Ben ?
A. Lapataganj
B. Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
C. RK Laxman Ki Duniya
D. Chidiya Ghar
 Answer is B) Taarak Mehta ka Ooltah Chashmah

Ques : What is the place where coins are minted called ?
A. Chaupal
B. Rasatal
C. Taksal
D. Astabal
 Answer is C) Taksal

Ques : Which of these is the name a technique common to both wrestling and swimming?
A. Freestyle
B. Butterfly
C. Greco-Roman
D. Medley
 Answer: A) Freestyle

Ques :Which of these places of historical battles is believed to be named after the colour of its soil or sand ?
A. Haldighati
B. Plassey
C. Panipat
D. Buxar
 Answer is A) Haldighati

Which of these sportsperson was awarded the Rajiv Gandhi khel Ratna in 2012?
A) M S Dhoni
B) Sushil Kumar
C) Vijya Kumar
D) Abhinav Bindra
 Answer is C) Vijya Kumar

Ques : In the Mahabharata, which of these kings married Duhsala, the only sister of the Kauravas ?
A. Jarasandha
B. Somadatta
C. Shishupala
D. Jayadratha
 Answer is D) Jayadratha

Ques : Which of these originated during the British Raj as Cachar Levy in 1835 ?
A. Madras Regiment
B. Assam Rifles
C. Jat Regiment
D. Rajputana Rifles
 Answer is B) Assam Rifles

Ques : Where did Sushma Swaraj, at the age of 25, become a minister for the first time in her career in 1977 ?
A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Haryana
C. Delhi
D. Centre
 Answer is B) Haryana

FFF Question : Starting from the first, arrange these Hindi phrases according to the human body parts mentioned in them from top to bottom .
A. Kamar Kasna
B. Pair Jamaana
C. Baal Pakna
D. Aankh Maarna
 Answer : C-D-A-B

Ques : The plant of which of these flowers grows in water ?
A. Rose
B. Champa
C. Chameli
D. Lotus
 Answer: D: Lotus

Ques : Which of these items are usually bought in a single piece, instead of buying as a pair ?
A. Mojri
B.Dandiya sticks
C. Gloves
D. Sunglasses
 Answer: D: Sunglasses

Ques : Which prime minister of India was a commercial pilot ?
A. Morarji Desai
B. Charn Singh
C. Rajiv Gandhi
D. Inder Kumar Gujral
 Answer: C. Rajiv Gandhi

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 41 – December 15 2012
 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget