A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 39 – December 9 2012

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 39 – December 9 2012



Which mountain range is known as the “Guard of India”?
A: Vindhya
B: Satpura
C: Himalayas
D: Karakoram
 Answer: C: Himalayas



Q: In which jail was the terrorist Ajmal Kasab hanged to death?
A: Yerawada Central Jail
B; Taloja Central Jail
C: Arthur Road Jail
D: Thane Central Jail
 Answer; A: Yerawada Central Jail


Q: Which of these is also measured in light years?
A; Speed
B: Distance
C: Pressure
D: Electric Current
 Answer; B: Distance

Q; Which god was the father of Arjuna, son of Kunti?
A: Indra
B: Surya
C: Agni
D: Vaayu
 Answer: A: Indra

Q: What was the first capital of the ancient kingdom of Magadha?
A: Vaishali
B: Pataliputra
C: Rajagriha
D: Nalanda
 Answer; C: Rajagriha

Q: Which of these cricketers has not hit six sixes in an over in First Class or International cricket?
A: Yuvraj Singh
B: Ravi Shastri
C: Herschelle Gibbs
D: Sanath Jayasuriya
 Answer; D: Sanath Jayasuriya

FFF: Arrange these words in the correct order to make a proverb
A: Saanch
B: Aanch
C: Ko
D: Nahi
 Answer: A-C-B-D

Q: Which of these colours gets its name from a fruit of the same colour?
A; Gulabi
B: Firozi
C: Jamuni
D: Champai
 Answer; C: Jamuni

Q: In which of these sports can a maximum of 4 players, including both sides, play at a time?
A: Boxing
B: Polo
C: Table Tennis
D: Volleyball
 Answer; C: Table Tennis

Q: Which of these drinks is rich in Vitamin C?
A: Lemon Juice
B: Milk
C: Coffee
D: Tea
 Answer: A: Lemon Juice

Q: Identify the film from this song (Chalte Chalte yehi Kohi)
A: Umrao Jaan
B; Mughal-E-Azam
C: Sahib Bibi Aur Ghulam
D: Pakeezah
 Answer: D: Pakeezah

Q: Which of these chief ministers was elected to the UP Legislative Assembly in 2012?
A: Digvijay Singh
B: Uma Bharti
C: Vasundhara Raja Scindia
D: Narayan Dutt Tiwari
 Answer: B: Uma Bharti

Q: Dharamvir Bharati’s verse place “Andha Yug” is based on which ancient text?
A: Ramayana
B: Mudrarakshasa
C: Mahabharata
D: Mrichchakatikam
 Answer: C: Mahabharata

Q: Which of these states shares a boundary with both Nepal and China?
A: West Bengal
B: Uttar Pradesh
C: Uttarakhand
D: Arunachal Pradesh
 Answer: C: Uttarakhand

Q: Whose ancestral home is ‘Ganguly house’, located in Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh?
A: Sourav Ganguly
B: Sunil Gangopadhyaya
C: Kajol
D: Kishore Kumar
 Answer: D: Kishore Kumar

Q; Which of these animals sleeps for the shortest duration in a 24 hour day?
A: Giraffe
B: Tiger
C: Cat
D: rat
 Answer: A: Giraffe

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 40 – December 14 2012
 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget