A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 44 – December 22 2012

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 44 – December 22 2012



Out of these film characters, who says to her elder sister “Didi there dewar Diwana, hai ram kudiyo ko dale dana” ?
A) Puja
B) Mohini
C) Nisha
D) Anjali
 Answer: C: Nisha


Q: Which of these is a unit of weight and also a unit of currency in Great Britain?
A) Ounce
B) Cent
C) Pound
D) Euro
 Answer: C) Pound.


Q: Identify the lead singer of this song. Song -> “Dinkh Chikka ding Chikka”
 Answer. Mikka Singh

Q: On the bank of which river is the city of Jammu located?
A) Satluj
B) Tawi
C) Tapi
D) Jhelum
 Answer: B) Tawi

Q: Who created the character of Mowgil, a boy raised by wolves?
A) Jim Corbatt
B) Enid Blyton
C) Ruskin Bond
D) Rudyard Kipling
 Answer: D) Rudyard Kipling

Q: Till Dec 2012, which of these IndiAnswer cricketers has scored a double century in Test Cricket?
A) Yuvraj Singh
B) Cheteshwar Pujara
C) Virat Kholi
D) Suresh Raina
 Answer: B) Cheteshwar Pujara

Q: Which of these freedom fighters was also known as the “Frontier Gandhi”?
A) Khan Abdul Gaffar Khan
B) Shah Nawaz
C) Maulana Abul Kalam Azad
D) Syed Ahmad Khan
 Answer: A) Khan Abdul Gaffar Khan

Q:Which of these animals digest their food outside their body?
A) Caterpillar
B) Cricket
C) Termite
D) Spider
 Answer: D) Spider

Q: The Largest moon of which planet is named Titan?
A) Jupiter
B) Neptune
C) Saturn
D) Uranus
 Answer: C) Saturn

Q: Who, during his days in prison, wrote an essay titled ‘Why i am Atheist?’?
A) Bhagat Singh
B) Michael Madhusudan Dutt
C) Subhas Chandra Bose
D) Motilal Nehru
 Answer: A) Bhagat Singh

Next Fastest Finger First Question :
Starting with the topmost, arrange these bones from top to bottom in the order in which they appear in a human body.
A. Femur
B. Rib
C. Skull
D. Pelvis
 Answer: C-B-D-A

Ques : Which of these names is associated with the name of rapper and pop singer Honey Singh ?
A. Lo Lo
B. Po Po
C. Mo Mo
D. Yo Yo
 Answer: D. Yo Yo

Ques : According to an act of the Govt. of India, there is a ban on the sale of which products within a radius of 100 yards of educational institutions ?
A. Chocolate
B. Cold Drinks
C: Tobacco
D: Tea
 Answer: C: Tobacco

Q: As of November 2012, who holds the record for the total cumulative spacewalk time by the female astronaut?
A) Shannon Lucid
B) Sunita Williams
C) Peggy Whitson
D) Susan Helms
 Answer: B) Sunita Williams

Q: In which ocean is the EI Nino formed?
A) Indian
B) Atlantic
C) Pacific
D) Arctic
 Answer: C) Pacific

Q:Which Sikh Guru was imprisoned at Gwalior Fort by Emperor Jahangir?
A) Guru Gobind Singh
B) Guru Nanak
C) Guru Hargobind
D) Guru Tegh Bahudur
 Answer: C) Guru Hargobind

Q: Which of these is not a memorial dedicated to a member of the Nehru-Gandhi family?
A) Shakti Sthal
B) Vir Bhumi
C) Shanti Van
D) Vijay Ghat
 Answer: D) Vijay Ghat


Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 45 – December 28 2012 

 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget