A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 45 – December 28 2012

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 45 – December 28 2012



What kind of creature is a Chamgadad?
A: Sarisrip
B: Astanpayi
C: Pakshi
D: Uvaichar
 Answer: B: Astanpayi

What kind of animal is a bat?
A: Reptile
B: Mammal
C: Bird
D: Amphibian
 Answer: B: Mammal


First Fastest Finger First Question :
Ques : Arrange the following geometrical figures in Increasing order of the number of sides they have.
A. Decagon
B. Heptagon
C. Quadrilateral
D. Octagon
 Answer: C – B – D -A


Ques 1 : Which of these is a food item which is also used to make laddoos ?
A. Bill
B. Til
C. Jhilmil
D. Dil
 Answer: B. Til

Ques 2 : Who among these is most likely to address you as “Chachaji” ?
A. Brother’s daughter
B. Sister’s Son
C. Wife’s brother
D. Aunt’s Son
 Answer: A. Brother’s daughter

Ques 3 : In the context of Indian law, which of these are ‘bailable’ or ‘non-bailable’ ?
A. Witness
B. Judgement
C. Summons
D. Warrant
 Answer: D. Warrant

Ques 4 : Which of these is a rabi crop ?
A. Paddy
B. Wheat
C. Sugarcane
D. Soyabean
 Answer: B. Wheat

Ques 5 : Who became the ‘World’s fastest Man’, after running a distance of 100m in just 9.58 sec in 2009 ?
A. Asafa Powell
B. Carl Lewis
C. Yohan Blake
D. Usain Bolt
 Answer: D. Usain Bolt

Ques 6 :The father of which of these MPs in the 15th Lok Sabha is the current chief minister of a state ?
A. Deepender Singh
B. Dushyant Singh
C. Agatha Sangma
D. Dimple Yadav
 Answer:A. Deepender Singh

Ques :7 : Which of these places in Uttarakhand is situated at the confluence of the Alakananda and Mandakini Rivers ?
A. Rudraprayag
B. Devprayag
C. Badrinath
D. Karanprayag.
 Answer: A. Rudraprayag

Ques 8 : Which saint-poet was said to have been raised by a Muslim couple, Nima and Niru ?
A. Surdas
B. Tulsidas
C. Kabir
D. Raidas
 Answer: Kabir

In what language is the denomination of a contemporary Indian currency note written at the bottom of the language panel of the note?
A) Tamil
B) SAnswerkrit
C) Nepali
D) Urdu
 Answer: D) Urdu

Ques 9 :In the Mahabharata , who killed Dhrishtadyumna, the commander of the Pandava army ?
A. Dronacharya
B. Karna
C. Ashwatthama
D. Duhshasana
 Answer: C) Ashwatthama

Ques : Who among these was the paternal aunt of Krishna, according to the Mahabharata ?
A. Gandhari
B. Satyavati
C. Madri
D. Kunti
 Answer: D. Kunti

Ques : Which of these Nobel Laureates was under arrest when he or she was declared a winner of the award ?
A. Martin Luther King Jr.
B. Yasser Arafat
C. Aung San Suu Kyl
D. Nelson Mandela
 Answer: C. Aung San Suu Kyi

Ques : Which of these elements was named after the native country of one of it’s discovers ?
A. Indium
B. Niobium
C. Rubidium
D. Polonium
 Answer: D. Polonium



Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 46 – December 29 2012 

 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget