A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 48 – January 04 2013

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 48 – January 04 2013



According to the western calander which of the following festival is celebrated on the same date every year?
Option :
A) Guru Nanak Jayanti
B) Id-Ul -Fiter
C) Christmas
D) Mahashivratri
 Answer: C) Christmas


Q(1250000):In which river is the Majuli Island, one of the largest river island in the world, situated?
A) Ganga
B) Tungabhadra
C) Kaveri
D) Brahmaputra
 Answer: D) Brahmaputra


Q(2500000): When the Punjab National Bank was established in Lahore, who was the first person to open an account there?
A) Lala Lajpat Rai
B) Lala HAnswerraj
C) Lala Har Dayal
D) Swami Dayanand Saraswati
 Answer: A) Lala Lajpat Rai

Ques : Starting with the earliest arrange these scholars in chronological order .
A. Galileo Galilei
B. Chanakya
C. Amartya Sen
D. Albert Einstein
 Answer: B-A-D-C.

1(5000): What is the meaning of the word ‘Balma’?
A: Powerful
B; Wealthy
C: Lover
D: Bald
 Answer: C: Lover

2(10000) : What are ‘pichhwai’ and ‘phad’ with respect to a Rajasthani art form ?
A. Textile Weaving Art
B. Folk Painting
C. Tattooing
D. Puppet Dance
 Answer: B. Folk Painting

3(20000): American multinational corporation Wal-Mart is one of the world’s largest companies is what sector ?
A. Retail
B. Information Technology
C. Insurance
D. Automobile
 Answer: A: Retail

5(80000): In which of these sports do Jhulan Goswami, Mithali Raj and Poonam Raut represent india?
A; Hockey
B: Table Tennis
C: Cricket
D: Wrestling
 Answer: C: Cricket

6(160000)At what temperature do the Fahrenheit and Celsius scales show the same reading ?
A. -60 degrees
B. 40 degrees
C. 80 degrees
D. -40 degrees.
 Answer: D. -40 degrees.

Ques : Starting from southernmost arrange these state capitals from south to north .
A. Srinagar
B. Hyderabad
C. Thiruvananthapuram
D. Lucknow
 Answer: CBDA

1(5000): Which of these would an invigilator most likely check if you are sitting in an examination?
A: Sim Card
B: Admit Card
C: Visiting Card
D: Debit Card
 Answer: B: Admit Card

Jackpot: In 2001, replacing whom did Narendra Modi become the CM of Gujarat?
A: Shankar Singh Vadhela
B: Dilipbhai Parekh
C: Keshubhai Patel
D: Chabirdas Mehta
 Answer: C: Keshubhai Patel

3(20000) : What does the ‘E’ stand for in ‘EVM’ , an instrument used in elections ?
A. Electronic
B. Election
C. Exit Poll
D. Evaluation
 Answer : A. Electronic

4(40000): What in a doctor’s prescription is often expressed as ’120/80′?
A: Haemoglobin Levels
B: Body Temperature
C: Blood Pressure
D: Height
 Answer; C: Blood Pressure

6(160000): In which weight category did M C Mary Kom win a bronze medal in boxing at the 2012 Olympics?
A: Lightweight
B: Flyweight
C; Middleweight
D: Featherweight
 Answer: B: Flyweight

7(320000): Chaudhary Devi Lal became the Deputy Prime Minister of India for the first time under whose prime ministership?
A; Chandra Sekhar
B: Moraji Desai
C: Vishwanath Pratap Singh
D: Chaudhary Charan Singh
 Answer: C: Vishwanath Pratap Singh



Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 49 – January 05 2013

 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget