A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 28 – November 16 2012

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 28 – November 16 2012


Q: Which of these is a type of air?
A: ChakraVridh
B: Chakravath
C: Chakravarthi
D: Chakravyuh
 Answer: B: Chakravath



Fastest Finger Question:
Arrange these words in the order in which they appear in a popular Hindi saying
A: Andhera
B: Tale
C: Chirag
D: Hona
 Answer: C-B-A-D


Q: What would you do with a discus in a competitive sports event?
A: Talk to it
B: Chase it
C: Throw it
D: Beat it
 Answer: C: Throw it

Q: Which of these is another word for snakr charmer’s ‘been’?
A: pungi
B: BaAnsweruri
C: Shehnai
D: Sitar
 Answer: A: Pungi

Q: Which of these countries has a tradition of holding television debates between the main candidates in a presidential election?
A: Russia
B: France
C: USA
D: UK
 Answer: C: USA

Q: In which city will the Kumbh Mela be held in 2013?
A: Allahabd
B: Haridwar
C: Nashik
D: Ujjain
 Answer: A: Allahabd

Q: In ODIs, who has the record for the highest individual score?
A: Virendar Sehwag
B: Sachin Tendulkar
C: Saeed Anwar
D: Chris Gayle
 Answer: A: Virendar Sehwag

Q: Which planet in our solar system takes the least amount of time to complete one revolution around the sun?
A: Mars
B: Earth
C: Venus
D: Mercury
 Answer: D: Mercury

Q: Which Bharat Ratna was affectioanally (affectionately) called Rajarshi?
A: Purushottam Das Tandon
B: Bhagwan Das
C: Pandurang Vaman Kane
D: Dhondo Keshav Karve
 Answer: A: Purushottam Das Tandon

Q: According to Hindu mythology, the son of Krishna and Rukmini, Pradyumna is an incarnation of which God?
A: Kama
B: Surya
C: Agni
D: Vayu
 Answer: A: Kama

Fastest Finger First Question
Arrange these sites included in the UNESCO World Heritage list from North to South
A: Khajuraho Temple
B: Agra Fort
C: Mahabalipuram
D: Humayun’s Tomb
 Answer; D-B-A-C

Q: With reference to the human body, what is ‘hajma’?
A: Tolerance
B: Eyesight
C: memory
D: Digestion
 Answer: D: Digestion

Q: In the story ‘Unity is strength’, what does the farmer give his sons to break?
A: Wooden Sticks
B: Bricks
C: Glass Utensils
D: Iron Rod
 Answer: A: Wooden Sticks

Q: Chemotherapy is mainly used to treat which of these diseases?
A: AIDS
B: TB
C: Cancer
D: Polio
 Answer: C: Cancer


Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 29 – November 17 2012

 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget