A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 29 – November 17 2012

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 29 – November 17 2012



Complete this Hindi proverb “Anth Bhala To…”
A: Sab Bhalla
B: Jag HAnswera
C: Kud FAnswera
D: Jeb Dheela
 Answer: A: Sab Bhalla

Ques 3 :Which of these writers quit his government job in response to Mahatma Gandhi’s call of non-cooperation ?
A. Suryakant Tripathi ‘Nirala’
B. Munshi Premchand
C. Jaishankar Prasad
D. Ramdhari Singh ‘Dinkar’
 Answer : B. Munshi Premchand


Q: Who wrote the national Anthem of Bangaldesh “Amar Shonar Bangla”?
A: Rabindranath Tagore
B: Bankim Chandra Cahttopadhyay
C: Kazi Nazrul Islam
D: Syed Ali Ahsan
 Answer: A: Rabindranath Tagore

Q: Which country won the maximum number of gold medals at the London Olympics 2012?
A: Great Britain
B: USA
C: China
D: Russia
 Answer : B: USA

Q: In which of these states were Vidhan Sabha elections held in March 2012?
A: West bengal
B: Bihar
C: Assam
D: Punjab
 Answer: D: Punjab

Q; Which of these rivers flows through the Corbett National Park?
A: Ramganga
B: Mandakini
C: Alakananda
D: Yamuna
 Answer: A: Ramganga

FFF Question
Arrange these family roles of a man in the order in which they occur in his life for the first time
A: Son
B: Father
C: Grandfather
D: Father-in-law
 Answer: A-B-D-C

Q: What is the introductory page of a website known as?
A: Office Page
B: Home Page
C: Mall page
D: Gym Page
 Answer B: Home Page

Ques 1 : In Which of these games is the height of the net from its playing surface the shortest ?
A. Table Tennis
B. Tennis
C. Volleyball
D. Badminton
 Answer : A. Table Tennis

Ques 2. Which song tells us that a “papad is a rhythmic replica of a jhapad” ?
A. Son of Sardaar
B. Bol Bachchan
C. Barfi!
D. Singh is Kinng
 Answer : B. Bol Bachchan

Ques 3. Which of these markings is given by the Bureau of Indian Standards to identify the purity of precious metals ?
A. ISI Mark
B. Trademark
C. Hallmark
D. FPO Mark
 Answer : Hallmark

Ques 4 . The name of the capital city of which of these states does not end with ‘pur’ ?
A. Chhattisgarh
B. Rajasthan
C. Assam
D. Arunachal Pradesh
 Answer : D. Arunachal Pradesh

Ques 5 . Who, under the pseudonym ‘Gul Makai’ , used to write a blog for BBC Urdu, describing life under Taliban rule ?
A. Malalai Joya
B. Malala Yousafzai
C. Fouzia Saeed
D. Farzana Bari
 Answer : B. Malala Yousafzai

Ques 6 . Which of these characters from Mahabharata is also known by the name of ‘Ajatashatru’ ?
A. Krishna
B. Yudhisthira
C. Karna
D. Abhimanyu
 Answer : B. Yudhisthira

Ques 7 . Which of these scientists has a chemical element named after him ?
A. Isaac Newton
B. Richard Feynman
C. Galileo Galilei
D. Albert Einstein
 Answer : D. Albert Einstein



Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 30 – November 18 2012

 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget