A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 2 – September 8 2012

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 2 – September 8 2012


Second Episode Fastest Finger First Question :-
Ques :- Arrange these words in correct order to make a Hindi Proverb?
A. Ungli
B. Daanton
C. Tale
D. Dabanna
 Answer :B-C-A-D

Ques No 01. Which of these must a player hold during a Raid in a game of kabaddi ?
A. Ball
B. Breadth
C. Tears.
D. Anger
 Answer : B. Breadth


Ques No 02. Which type of professionals are the lead characters of the TV serial ‘ Kuch toh Log kahenge ‘?
A. Engineers.
B. Lawyers.
C. Architects
D. Doctors
 Answer : D. Doctors

Ques No :03: “Time ho gaya hai, pack up” were reported to be the last words of which film star ?
A.Rajesh Khanna
B.Shammi Kapoor
C.Dev Anand.
D. Joy Mukherjee
 Answer : A.Rajesh Khanna

Ques No :04: Which poet wrote ” Rann beech chowkri bhar bharkar chetak ban gaya nirala tha, Rana Pratapne ghore se, pad gaya hawa ka pala tha ?
A. Dwaraka Prasad Mukherjee.
B. Maithlee Sharan Gupt.
C. Subhadra kumari chauhan
D. Shyam Narayan Pandey
 Answer :D.Shyam Narayan Pandey

Ques No:05: Which of these cities does the Yamuna Express Way connect with greater Noida ?
A. JhAnsweri
B. Agra
C. Kanpur
D. Haridwar
 Answer : B.Agra

Ques No.06: Who is the only woman to become the Chief Election Commissioner of India ?
A. C B Muthamma
B. Punita Arora
C. Anna George Malhotra
D. V S Ramadevi
 Answer : D. V S Ramadevi

Next Fastest Finger First Question :

Ques :Starting with the earliest , arrange these landmarks events in the order in which they took place in Mughal History ?
A. Akbar’s birth
B. Babur’s attack on India
C. Construction of the Taj Mahal
D. Aurangzeb’s death
 Answer : B-A-C-D

Ques No :01: Which of these beauty queens shares her name with the surname of a West Indian Cricket legends ?
A. Diana
B. Priyanka
C. Sushmita
D. Lara
 Answer : D. Lara

Ques NO : 02: Which of these is held annually in India ?
A. Lok sabha Elections.
B. Presidential Elections
C. Budget Session of Parliament.
D. Vidhan Sabha Elections.
 Answer : C. Budget Session of Parliament.



Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 3 – September 9 2012

 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget