A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 1 – September 7 2012

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 1 – September 7 2012


Fastest Finger First Question :

Starting with the earliest , arrange these leaders in the order in which they became President of India ?
A. Pranab Mukherjee
B. Pratibha Patil
C. A P J Abdul Kalam
D. K R Narayanan
 Answer : D-C-B-A.

Ques No 01. Which of these is the title of a film directed by Rohit Shetty ?
A. Devgan Vaani
B. Shetty Salah
C. Chal Chopra
D. Bol Bachchan
 Answer D. Bol Bachchan


Ques No 02. Which of these cannot be the same for two different persons ?
A. Fingerprints.
B. Skin Colour
C. Blood Group
D. Eye Colour.
 Answer : A. Fingerprints.

Ques : Which of these Chief Minister of an Indian State is an IIT Graduate ?
A. Manohar Parrikar
B. Okram Ibobi Singh.
C. Kiran Kumar Reddy
D. Omar Abdullah
 Answer : A. Manohar Parrikar

Ques : Who did Viswanathan Anand defeat in 2012 to retain the world Chess Champion title ?
A. Rusian Ponomariov.
B. Vladimir Kramnik
C. Vesselin Topalov
D. Boris Gelfand.
 Answer : D. Boris Gelfand.

Ques : Which river was set as the eastern boundary of Maharaja Ranjit SIngh’s kingdom by the Treaty of Amritsar of 1809 ?
A. Sutlej
B. Beas
C. Ghaggar
D. Ravi
 Answer : Sutlej

Next Fastest Finger First Question :–
Arrange these phrases in order according to the items mentioned in them from top to bottom of the body parts where these are worn .

A. Payal Ki Jhankaar.
B. Bindiya Ki Chamkaar.
C. Kajre Ki Dhar.
D. Chudiyon Ki Khankaar.

Ques No : 01: Complete the Hindi proverb : “Ab Pachhtave hoth kya jab Chidiya Chug gayi________” ?
A. Daana
B. Khet
C. Moti
D. Beej
 Answer : B. Khet

Ques No : 02: Which of these lines would you associate with Akshay Kumar in ‘ Rowdy Rathore’ ?
A. Abracadabra.
B. My Name is Khan.
C. I Hate Luv Stories.
D. Don’t Angry Me.
 Answer :D . Don’t Angry Me.

Ques No : 03 : Vijay Kumar Won a Silver medal at the 2012 London Olympics in which sport ?
A. Shooting.
B. Boxing.
C. Badminton
D. Wrestling.
 Answer : A. Shooting.

Ques No:04:Which Country’s Head of State visited Ajmer Sharif in April 2012 and announced a donation of Rs. 5 Crore ?
A. Bangladesh.
B. Afghanistan.
C. Pakistan
D. Iran.
 Answer :C. Pakistan

Ques No : 05:According to the Ramayana, whose flag had a veena motif on it ?
A. Ravana
B. Bharata.
C. Meghnada
D. Vibhishana.
 Answer : A. Ravana

Ques No : 06: Which State did P A Sangama serve a s Chief Minister from 1988 to 1990 ?
A. Arunachal Pradesh.
B. Manipur
C. Assam
D. Meghalaya
 Answer : D. Meghalaya

Ques No : 07:Which of these buildings in Rajasthan was built to provide employment to people during a period of famine ?
A. Amber Fort.
B. Hawa Mahal
C. Mehrangarh Fort
D. Umaid Bhawan palace.
 Answer : D. Umaid Bhawan palace.



Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 2 – September 8 2012

 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget