A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 55 – January 18 2013

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 55 – January 18 2013



Thanedar yani thane ke pramukh se kya kaha jata hai?
Which of the following mean head of Police Station “Thanedaar ” ?
A) Kirani
B) Hawaldar
C) Daroga
D) Munshi
 Answer: C) Daroga


4(40,000): What do the five rings of the Olympics represent?
A) Five games
b) Five languages
C) Five continents
D) Five oceAnswer
 Answer: C) Five continents


6(1,60,000): Lockjaw is a symptom of which of these disease?
A) Tetanus
B) Cholera
C) Plague
D) Diphtheria
 Answer: A) Tetanus

7(Rs 3,20,000): Bharatpur Bird Century was named Keoladeo Ghana National Park after a temple dedicated to which God or Goddess?
A) Kali
B) Yama
C) Kuber
D) Shiva
 Answer: D) Shiva


8(6,40,000): With which religion would you associate the practice of Santhara fasting unto death?
A) Jainism
B) Sikhism
C) Shintoism
D) Buddhism
 Answer: A) Jainism

10(12,50,000): The cricket Test series played between India and England in India is contested for which trophy?
A) Pataudi Trophy
B) Anthony de mello trophy
C) M A Chidambaram Trophy
D) Gooch Gavaskar Trophy
 Answer: B) Anthony de mello trophy


Ques : Which of these tourist attractions is situated on an island ?
A. Ellora Caves
B. Ajanta Caves
C. Kanheri Caves
D. Elephanta Caves
 Answer: D. Elephanta Caves

4(40,000): Which of these actress is married to a professional golfer?
A) Chitrangada Singh
B) Celina Jaitly
C) Esha Deol
D) Ayesha Takia
 Answer : A. Chitrangada Singh married to Indian golfer Jyoti Randhawa

5(80,000): According to the Devi, Bhagavata, from the tears of which god is the rudraksha tree believed to have been created?
A) Vishnu
B) Shiva
C) Nhrama
D) Kamadeva
 Answer: B) Shiva

6(1,60,000): Which of these is a chemical element present in the periodic table?
A) Eurocium
B) Americium
C) Asiacium
D) Africium
 Answer: B) Americium

7(3,20,000): Which of these world champions is a parent of twins?
A) Sushil Kumar
B) M C Mary Kom
C) Vishwanathan Anand
D) Gagan Narang
 Answer: B) M C Mary Kom

8(6,40,000): Which of these is not a work of Kalidas?
A) Raghuvamsham
B) Meghadutam
C) Vikramorvasiyam
D) Kadambari
 Answer: D) Kadambari

9(12,50,000): What was the first ministerial portfolio held by Indira Gandhi?
A) Home Affairs
B) Information & Broadcasting
C) Science & Technology
D) Education
 Answer: B) Information & Broadcasting


Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 56 – January 20 2013

 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget