A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 23 – November 2 2012

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 23 – November 2 2012



Which of the following in Hindi meAnswer night (Raat)?
A: Nitya
b: Niraj
C: Nighish
D: Nisha
 Answer: D: Nisha


Ques : Starting from the least, arrange these sporting events in increasing order of the number of players in the playing area during a game
A. Hockey
B. Boxing
C. Basketball
D. Tennis Doubles
 Answer : B-D-C-A


Ques : Which of these is a mixture of five spices particularly used in bengali cuisine ?
A. Panchamrit
B. Pancharanga
C. Panch Phoron
D. Panchangam
 Answer : C. Panch Phoron

Ques : Which of these is a type of puzzle that consists of a grid with numbers appearing in some of the squares ?
A. Sangaku
B. Suduko
C. Solitaire
D. Sokoban
 Answer : B. Suduko

Ques : Whose son is Bilawal Bhutto, the chairman of Pakistan People’s Party ?
A. Murtaza Bhutto
B. Yusuf Raza Gilani
C. Asif Ali Zardari
D. Nawaz Sharif
 Answer : C. Asif Ali Zardari

Ques :Which of these authors’ autobiographical series is titled ‘ Nirbasan’ ?
A. Jhumpa Lahiri
B. Sunil Gangopadhyay
C.Mahasweta Devi
D. Taslima Nasrin
 Answer : D. Taslima Nasrin

Ques : Which of these players has a 100 percent win record in ODI as captain ?
A. Gautam Gambhir
B. Virat Kohli
C. Virender Sehwag
D. Suresh Raina
 Answer : A. Gautam Gambhir

Ques : Which of these bodies in India currently has members named Rekha, Jaya and Maya, among others ?
A. Union Cabinet
B. Rajya Sabha
C. Lok Sabha
D. Censor Board
 Answer : B. Rajya Sabha

Ques : Which of these Nobel Prize winners was born in Shantiniketan ?
A. Subrahmanyan Chandrasekhar
B. Rabindranath Tagore
C. Muhammad Yunus
D. Amartya Sen
 Answer : D. Amartya Sen

Ques : In the Mahabharata, who brought up Karna after he was abandoned by Kunti soon after his birth ?
A. Vrishaketu
B. Chitrasen
C. Adhirath
D.Vasushena
 Answer : C. Adhirath

Ques : Which revolutionary from the Chittagong Armoury Raid was awarded his or her long withheld degree posthumously , in 2012, by the calcutta University ?
A. Subodh Roy
B. Pritilata Waddedar
C. Kalpana Dutta
D. Ambika Chakrabarty
 Answer : B. Pritilata Waddedar

Ques : Starting from the earliest , arrange these films in the order of their release in 2012 ?
A. Kahaani
B. Rowdy Rathore
C. Barfi
D. Vicky Donor
 Answer : A-D-B-C

Ques : Which of these is often called ‘ aadhi gharwali ‘ ?
A. Biwi
B. Sarhaj
C. Bhabhi
D. saali
 Answer : D. Saali

Ques : Which of these are titles of two shah Rukh Khan films ?
A. Swarg and Narak
B. Mohabbat and Nafrat
C. Swadesh and Pardes
D. Milan and Judaai
 Answer : C. Swadesh and Pardes

Ques : Which of these is not an abbreviation of a national political party in India ?
A. NDA
B. NCP
C. BSP
D. CPI (M)
 Answer : A. NDA


Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 24 – November 3 2012

 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget