A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 12 – October 05 2012

By Anonymous

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 12 – October 05 2012


Complete the poem composed by Neeraj Sridhar and Kavitha Seth, “Tumhi Din Chade, Tumhi Dil Dhale, Tumhi Ho bandhu…”
A: Neeta Tumhe 
B: Peeta Tumhe 
C: Maata Tumhe 
D: Sakha Tumhe
 Answer: D) Sakha Tumhe

Ques : Which of these satellites were launched by ISRO in its 100th space mission in september 2012 ?
A. Megha-Tropiques 
B. Resourcesat & Youthsat 
C. SPOT-6 & Proiteres 
D. Lapan-TUBsat & Pehunsat 1
 Answer : C. SPOT-6 & Proiteres


First Fastest Finger First Question :
Ques : Arrange these members of a family in describing order of seniority , from the seniormost to the juniormost.
A. Pardaddi 
B. Poti 
C. Daadi 
D. Putravadhu
 Answer : A-C-D-B

Ques : In Which athletic event did Girisha Nagarajegowda bag a silver medal for India at the 2012 London Paralympic Games ?
A. High Jump 
B. High Jump 
C. Discus throw 
D. Shotput
 Answer: A: High Jump

Ques : The King of which of these places gifted his kingdom to shree Padmanabhaswami and resigned as his servant ?
A. Mysore 
B. Cochin 
C. Chettinad 
D. Travancore
 Answer : D. Travancore

Ques : In which of these places would you find the ‘Rashtrapati Nilayam’, one of the official retreats of the President of India ?
A. Nagpur 
B. Secunderabad 
C. Darjeeling 
D. Ooty
Answer : B. Secunderabad

Ques : Who is the author of the ‘Man Booker Prize’ winning book ‘The Inheritance of Loss’ ?
A. Jhumpa Lahiri 
B. Arundhati Roy 
C. Kiran Desai 
D. Anita Desai
 Answer : C. Kiran Desai

Ques : According to the Mahabharata, which apsara did Vishvakarma create by collecting small particles from all the beautiful objects in the world ?
A. Menaka 
B. Urvashi 
C. Tilottama 
D. Rambha
 Answer : C. Tilottama

Ques no 01 : If you are to pick a non-vegetarian dish, which of these would you select ?
A. Gatte ki Sabzi 
B. Dum Aloo 
C. Hilsa Fry 
D. Navratan Korma
 Answer : C. Hilsa Fry

Ques no 02 : Which of these is a Hindi name for a yellow coloured flower ?
A. Chaumukhi 
B. Surajmukhi 
C. Jwalamukhi 
D.Panchmukhi
 Answer : B. Surajmukhi

Ques no 03 : Which of these social activists has been a central organizer and strategist of ‘Narmada Bachao Andolan’ ?
A. Aruna Roy 
B. Brinda Karat 
C. Maneka Gandhi 
D. Medha Patkar
 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget