A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 37 – December 7 2012

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 37 – December 7 2012



With respect to traffic, Which of the following word is associated with Zebra ?
Option :
A) Sub-Way
B) Over Bridge
C) Crossing
D)Footpath
 Answer: C) Crossing



Ques : Which god is Sri Vitthal in Pandharpur, Maharashtra believed to be a manifestation of ?
A. Brahma
B. Kartikeya
C. Vishnu
D. Ganesha
 Answer : C. Vishnu


Q: Where was Hussein Ibn Ali killed by soldiers of the Umayyad ruler Yazid in A.D. 680?
A: Quds
B: Medina
C: Cairo
D: Karbala
 Answer; D: Karbala

Q: Who would you identify with this expression: “Mere Dadaji Indian test team ke captain thhe. Aur Dad Bhi.”?
A: Rohan Gavaskar
B: Mohinder Amarnath
C: Saif Ali Khan
D: Amarinder Singh
 Answer: C: Saif Ali Khan

FFF: Starting with the least expensive, arrange these common consumer products sold in India in the increasing order of their prices.
A; Domestic LPG Cyliner
B: Litre of kerosene
C: Litre of Petrol
D: Unit of electricity
 Answer: D-B-C-A

Q: Which of these besides being a unit of weight is also a type of bread?
A; Pao
B: Gaj
C: Pauna
D: Sawa
 Answer; A; Pao

Ques : Which of these is most likely to happen if a balloon is filled with hydrogen gas and then released in air ?
A. It changes colour
B. It floats upwards
C. It sinks to the ground
D. It starts oozing water.
 Answer : B. It floats upwards

Ques : Who founded the newspapers ‘Saamana’ in Marathi and ‘Dopahar ka Saamana’ in Hindi ?
A. Sharad Pawar
B. Bal Thakeray
C. Vasantrao Chavan
D. Vilasrao Deshmukh
 Answer : B. Bal Thakeray

Q: Which of these mountain ranges is not a part of the western ghats?
A: Sahyadri
B: Nilgiri
C: Aravalli
D: Anaimalai
 Answer: C: Aravalli

Ques : Which of these sportspersons is a ‘shishya’ of Pullela Gopichand ?
A. Sania Mirza
B. Saina Nehwal
C. Deepika Kumari
D. M C Mary Kom
 Answer: B. Saina Nehwal

Ques : Which of these leaders has been a minister in the Maharashtra government ?
A. Milind Deora
B. Praful Patel
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. Supriya Sule
 Answer : C. Nitin Gadkari

Ques : Who was the Scientific Adviser to the Defence Minister of India during Pokhran II ?
A. Dr R Chidambaram
B. Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam
C. Dr. Anil Kakodkar
D. Dr K Kasturlrangan
 Answer : B. Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam

Ques : Who first narrated the life story of Lord Rama to Valmiki ?
A. Narada
B. Vishwamitra
C. Brahma
D. Vasishta
 Answer : A. Narada

Ques : In 1929-30, under whose presidency was the demand for ‘Purna Swaraj’ made during the Lahore session of the Indian National Congress ?
A. Pandit Madan Mohan Malviya
B. Pandit Motilal Nehru
C. Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru
D. Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
 Answer: C. Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru


Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 38 – December 8 2012

 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget