A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 4 – September 14 2012

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 4 – September 14 2012


Ques 01: Complete this quote by Bal Gangadhar Tilak, ” Swaraj is my ________ and I will have it ” ?
A. Fundamental Right
B. Motherland
C. Country
D. Birthright
 Answer: D. Birthright

Ques No :02: In which of these geometrical shapes is the sum of all the angles equal to 180 degrees ?
A. Triangle
B. Square
C. Rectangle
D. Circle
 Answer : A. Triangle


Ques No :03: Which of these figures is portrayed in Vijay Tendulkar’s play ‘ Ghasiram Kotwal’ ?
A. Ranoji Scindia
B. Balaji Vishwanath
C. Sadashivrao Bhau
D. Nana Phadnavis
 Answer : D. Nana Phadnavis

Ques No: 04: Which State in India has the longest coastline of about 1600 Km ?
A. Gujrat
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Maharashtra
D. Odisha
 Answer: A: Gujarat

Ques No :05: Which of these countries is not a part of BRICS, an association of leading emerging economies ?
A. China
B. India
C. Canada
D. Russia
 Answer : C. Canada

Ques No :06:Who is the first woman to win the Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna ?
A. Karnam Malleswari
B. Jyotirmoyee Sikdar
C. Anju Bobby George
D. Anjali Bhagwat
 Answer : A. Karnam Malleswari

Ques No :07: Who was called ‘ Father of the Lok Sabha’ by Pandit Nehru ?
A. U N Dhebar
B. G V Mavalankar
C. J B Kripalani
D. R K Shanmukham Chetty
 Answer : B. G V Mavalankar

Ques No : 01: Who becomes ‘ badnaam’ for her ‘ darling’ according to the song from ‘ Dabangg ‘ ?
A. Sheila
B. Bebo
C. Chameli
D. Munni
 Answer : D. Munni

Ques No : 02: “Vakratunda mahakaya, suryakoti samaprabha, nirvighnam kuru mey deva, sarva karyeshu sarvada ” is sung in praise of whom ?
A. Shiva
B. Rama
C. Ganesha
D. Krishna
 Answer : C. Ganesha

Ques No :03: Sanganer, situated near Jaipur, is a renowned centre of what kind of handicraft ?
A. Batik printing.
B. Block printing
C. Chikankari
D. Zardozi
 Answer : B. Block printing


Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 5 – September 15 2012
 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget