A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 6 – September 16 2012

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 6 – September 16 2012


KBC 6 GBJJ Question of 16/09/2012 ( Sunday )
Q: In which of these games does the instrument used to play the ball looks similar to the English alphabet “J”?
A) Hockey
B) Baseball
C) Tennis
D) Badminton
 Answer: A) Hockey

Ques : In Which city is wasseypur situated ?
A. Dhanbad
B. Ranchi
C. Patna
D. Varanasi
 Answer : Dhanbad

Ques :Which historic tragedy is highlighted in Amrita Pritam’s novel ‘ Panjar’?
A. Jallianwala Bagh Massacre
B. 1984 Riots
C. Emergency
D. Partition
 Answer: D. Partition


Ques : Alex Paul Menon, who was kidnapped in April 2012, is the first Collector of which of these districts ?
A. Bastar
B. Bilaspur
C. Sukma
D. Dantewada
 Answer : C. Sukma

Ques : Which team won the Santosh Trophy football tournament in 2012 ?
A. Services
B. Railways
C. Bengal
D. Tamil Nadu
 Answer : A. Services

Ques : Which of these pairs of colours share their name with variants of tea ?
A. Blue and Brown
B. Black and Green
C. Red and Orange
D. Yellow and Violet
 Answer : B. Black and Green

Ques : In the TV Serial ‘Bade Ache Lagte Hain’ who does the little girl Pihu call Golu Uncle ?
A. Ram Kapoor
B. Rajat Kapur
C. Vikram Shergill
D. Karthik Sharma
 Answer : A. Ram Kapoor

Ques : The full name of which of these IPL teams contains the word “India” ?
A. Knight Riders
B. Daredevils
C. Warriors
D. Royal Challengers
 Answer : C. Warriors

Ques :Which two countries hosted the 2012 UEFA European Football Championships ?
A. Austria and Switzerland
B. Belgium and Holland
C. Poland and Ukraine
D. Spain and Portugal
 Answer : C. Poland and Ukraine

Ques : Which entrepreneur’s autobiographical work is tilted ‘ It Happened in India’ ?
A. N R Narayana Murthy
B. Vijay Mallya
C. P Gopinath
D. Kishore Biyani
 Answer : D. Kishore Biyani

Ques : Which leader said to cartoonist Shankar, Don’t spare me’ when he inaugrated Shankar’s Weekly in 1948 ?
A. B R Ambedkar
B. Jawaharlal Nehru
C. Mahatma Gandhi
D. Rajendra Prasad
 Answer : B. Jawaharlal Nehru

Ques : What was the name of the Italian ship that was detained in Kerala in February 2012 ?
A. costa Concordia
B. Calo Duilio
C. Enrica Lexia
D. Etna
 Answer : C. Enrica Lexia

Ques : Which of these is a type of a traditional game ?
A. Nayan Mohini
B. Mrig Nayani
C. Nayan Taara
D. Ankh Michauli
 Answer : D. Ankh Michauli

Ques : Which of these has parts called the ‘ Antra’ and the ‘Mukhda’ ?
A. Dialogue
B. Song
C. Speech
D. Dance
 Answer : B. Song

Ques : Which of these units of weights is the largest ?
A. Quintal
B. Gram
C. Ton
D. Kilogram
 Answer : C. Ton

Ques : Who among these conquerors was the first to invade India ?
A. Timur
B. Nadir Shah
C. Ahmad shah Durrani
D. Babur
 Answer : A. Timur

Ques :What was the little of India’s first feature film made by Dadasahed Phalke ?
A. Ram Rajya
B. Kaliya Mardan
C. Raja Harishchandra
D. Alam Ara
 Answer : C. Raja Harishchandra

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 7 – September 21 2012
 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget