A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 26 – November 9 2012

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 26 – November 9 2012



In Ramayana, which of the rakshasas kept Sita captive?
A: marich
b: Ravan
C: Subahu
D: Ahiravan
 Answerwer: b: Ravan


Fastest Finger First Question:
Starting with the earliest, arrange these films directed by Yash Chopra in order of their release
A: Veer-Zaara
B: Chandni
C: Dil To Pagal Hai
D: Silsila
 Answer: D-B-C-A


Q; Which of these is a Hindi phrase for “a stupid person”?
A: Akal ka Dushman
B: Kaan Ka Kachcha
C: Akal Dhadh
D: Akela Dukela
 Answer: A: Akal ka Dushman

Q: Which of these figures is also called a Mahatma?
A: B R Ambedkar
B: Jyotibha Phule
C: Vinobha Bhave
D: Dhondo Keshav Karve
 Answer: B: Jyotibha Phule

Q: Which is the heaviest internal organ in the human body?
A: Pancreas
B: Heart
C: Liver
D: Lungs
 Answer: C: Liver

Q: Which of the following states does not border Andhra Pradesh?
A: Madhya Pradesh
B: Odisha
C: Maharashtra
D: Tamil Nadu
 Answer: A: Madhya Pradesh

Q: Which of these badminton superseries tournaments did Saina Nehwal win in October 2012?
A: Malaysia Open
B: Singapore Open
C: Denmark Open
D: Indonesia Open
 Answer: C: Denmark Open

fastest finger first question
Starting from the easternmost, arrange these neighbouring countries of India from east to west
A: Bhutan
B: Nepal
C: Myanmar
D: Pakistan
 Answer: C-A-B-D

Q: With reference to automobiles, what is an ‘airbag’?
A: Oxygen Mask
B: Type of tyre
C: Safety Equipment
D: Type of Seat
 Answer: Safety Equipment

Q: In which country would you find the towns of Hambantoa and Kandy?
A: Bangladesh
B: South Africa
C: Jamaica
D: Sri Lanka
 Answer: D: Sri Lanka

Q: According to mythology, who heard about his death through an ‘Akashwani’?
A: Duryodhana
B: Hiranyakashipu
C: Ravana
D: KAnswera
 Answer: D: KAnswera

Q: Which part of human body is reshaped by LASIK?
A: Lungs
B: Tonsil
C: Cornea
D: Ovaries
 Answer: C: Cornea

Q: From which constituency was Salman Khurshid elected to the current Lok Sabha?
A: Farrukhabad
B: Azamgarh
C: Bulandshahr
D: Firozabad
 Answer: A: Farrukhabad

Q: Mo Yan became the first citizen of which country to win the Nobel Prize in literature in 2012?
A: Vietnam
B: China
C: Myanmar
D: Japan
 Answer: B: China


Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 27 – November 10 2012

 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget