A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 33 – November 25 2012

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 33 – November 25 2012



Q: Which of these is a month in the Islamic Calendar?
A: Salath
B: Shahadah
C: Ramadan
D: Al Khamees
 Answer: C: Ramadan

Q: Which part of the human eye is used during an eye trAnswerplant?
A: Retina
B: Iris
C: Lens
D: Cornea
 Answer: D: Cornea


Q:Which was the forst film directed by Yash Chopra?
A: Daag
B: Waqt
C: Dhool Ka Phool
D: Dharmputra
 Answer:C: Dhool Ka Phool

Q: Which yoga guru’s autobiography is titled “Autobiography of a Yogi”?
A: Rajarsi Janakananda
B: ParamahAnswera Yogananda
C: Baba Ramdev
D: Shyama Charan Lahiri
 Answer: B: ParamahAnswera Yogananda

Q: Parupalli Kashyap represents India in which sport?
A: Boxing
B: Shooting
C: Tennis
D: Badminton
 Answer; D: Badminton

Q: Under whose captaincy did Deccan Chargers once become IPL champions?
A; Adam Gilchrist
B: V V V laxman
C: Kumar Sangakkara
D: Shahid Afridi
 Answer; A: Adam Gilchrist

Q: Which of these leaders holds the record of being the youngest as well as the oldest Chief minister of his state ?
A. N D Tiwari
B. Prakash Singh Badal
C. M Karunanidi
D. Prem Kumar Dhumal
 Answer : B. Prakash Singh Badal

Q: Which of these is the main ingredient of the famous sweet ‘Rosogolla’?
A: Besan
B: Nariyal
C: Chhena
D: Ghee
 Answer: C: Chhena

Q; Mogra and Juhi are types of what?
A: Flowers
B: Ornaments
C: Spices
D: Musical Instruments
 Answer; A: Flowers

Q: Which is the only finger in the human hand that contains two bones?
A: Forefinger
B: Little Finger
C: Ring Finger
D: Thumb
 Answer: D: Thumb

Q: Who is this singer, who won a National Award for this song? “yeh Ishq hai, Baite bitaye hai” from Jab we Met
A: Sadhana Sargam
B: Shreya Ghoshal
C: Shilpa Rao
D: Sunidhi Chauhan
 Answer: B: Shreya Ghoshal

Q: What is the name of the superstorm that hit the East Coast of USA in end October 2012?
A: Joshina
B: Annie
C: Sandy
D: Andy
 Answer: C: Sandy

Q: Which of these tennis players won his or her first Grand Slam title in September 2012?
A: Novak Djokovic
B: Andy Murray
C: Caroline Wozniacki
D: David Ferrer
 Answer: B: Andy Murray

Q: Which of these Chief Ministers of Jharkhand has been a Union Coal Minister of India?
A: Arjun Munda
B: Babulal Marandi
C: Madhu Koda
D: Shibu Soren
 Answer: D: Shibu Soren

Q: After whom is the yoga institute founded by Baba Ramdev near Haridwar named?
A: Panini
B: Parasurama
C: Patanjali
D; Sushruta
 Answer: C: Patanjali

Q: To which regiment of the Indian Army did Major Somnath Sharma, the first recipient of the Param Vir Chakra, belong?
A: Kumaon Regiment
B: Dogra Regiment
C: Mahar Regiment
D: Garhwal Rifles
 Answer: A: Kumaon Regiment

Q: Who among these is credited as India’s first woman photo-journalist?
A: Homai Vyarawalla
B: Chandramukhi Basu
C: Padmaja Naidu
D: Cornelia Sorabjee
 Answer: A: Homai Vyarawalla


Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 34 – November 30 2012

 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget