A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 58 – January 26 2013

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 58 – January 26 2013



Ques6 for Rs1,60,000: Which of these vice president of India was earlier chief minister of his state?
A) Zakir Hussain
B) V V Giri
C) Bhairon Singh Shekhawat
D) R Venkalaraman
 Answer: C) Bhairon Singh Shekhawat


Ques: Which of these terms is used for a state of political hostility characterized by threats or propaganda between countries?
A) Summer War
B) Cold War
C) Rainy War
D) Spring War
 Answer: B) Cold War

Ques: In 2011, who replaced Gary Kirsten as the coach of the Indian Test cricket team?
A) Dav Whatmore
B) John Wright
C) Duncan Fletcher
D) Gerg Chappel
 Answer: C) Duncan Fletcher

Ques: Who founded the political party National People’s Party(NPP) in January 2013?
A) Amar Singh
B) B S Yeddyurappa
C) P A Sangama
D) Keshubhai Patel
 Answer: C) P A Sangama

Ques: During the start of his political life, Sher Shah Suri was the ‘jagirdar’ of which place?
A) Rohtak
B) Sasaram
C) Mathua
D) Darbhaga
 Answer: B) Sasaram

Ques: Which state or UT of India is divided into four districts – all named after the four cardinal directories?
A) Sikkim
B) Goa
C) Manipur
D) Chandigarh
 Answer: A) Sikkim

Ques: Who holds the record of being elected to the Lok Sabha for the most number of terms?
A) Atal Bihari Vajpayee
B) Indrajit Gupta
C) PM Sayeed
D) Babu Jagjivan Ram
 Answer: B) Indrajit Gupt

Ques7 for Rs3,20,000: What was the name of Jain tirtankar Mahavira’s wife?
A) Devaki
B) Rohini
C) Subhadra
D) Yashoda
 Answer: D) Yashoda

Ques 10 for 25,00,000: Which of these Indian currency notes does not have the special geometrical shape that helps the visually impaired denominations?
A) Rs 100
B) Rs 50
C) Rs 1000
D) Rs10
 Answer: D) Rs 10

Ques : Starting from the northernmost , arrange these capital cities in clockwise direction .
A. Mumbai
B. Kolkatta
C. Delhi
D. Chennai
 Answer: CBDA

Ques : What is the meaning of the Hindi proverb “Sitti pitti gum hona” ?
A. To dance
B. To get Scared
C. To Scream
D. To get angry

Ques : Which of these items is also known as “Sigdi” ?
A. Razai
B. Jooti
C. Angeethi
D. Hukka

Ques : Emulsion, primer and undercoat are all terms connected with what ?
A. Painting
B. Knitting
C. Sewing
D. Cooking
 Answer: A. Painting

Ques : Which of these is the name for a kind of shot in badminton ?
A. Bounce
B. Yorker
C. Drop
D. Bout
 Answer: C.Drop


Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 57 – January 25 2013
 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget