A blog for your needs
Songs Lyrics|Movie Downloads|Sodexho Pass outlets Interesting Facts and news|Exam Results|Sodexho pass

Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 14 – October 07 2012

By Anonymous
Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 14 – October 07 2012


Which of the following dish is made from Curd (Dahi) ?
A: Kofta
B: Raita
C: Kheee
D: Kulfi
 Answer: B. Raita

Q: What is the traditional occupation of the Kalbelia tribe, known for its kalbelia dance?
A: Shepherds
B: Snake Charmers
C: MagiciAnswer
D: Tailors
 Answer: B: Snake Charmers


Q: Who was the NDA backed candidate against Hamid Answerari in the 2012 indian vice-presidential elections?
A: Yashwant Sinha
B: S Y Quereshi
C: Jaswant Singh
D: Arun Jaitley
 Answer: C: Jaswant Singh

Q: Which of these creatures can look up with one eye while looking down with the other eye at the same time?
A: Bat
B: Shark
C: Chameleon
D: Owl
 Answer: C: Chameleon

Q: The ‘Jal Satyagraha’ protest launched in August 2012 is associated with which of these dams?
A: Omkareshwar
B: Sardar Sarovar
C: Tehru
D: Gandhi Sagar
 Answer: A: Omkareshwar

Q: Which of these festivals is not celebrated on a full moon?
A: Holika Dahan
B: Raksha Bandhan
C: Janmashtami
D: BuDh Jayanti
 Answer: C: Janmashtami

Q: Under whose captaincy has India won the most number of test Matches until now?
A: M S Dhoni
B: Sourav Ganguly
C: Md Azharuddin
D: Kapil Dec
 Answer: B: Sourav Ganguly

Q: According to the mahabharata , which Pandava got his name from the fact that there was no one more handsome than him in the family?
A: Arjuna
B: Bheema
C: Sahdeva
D: Nakula
 Answer: D: Nakula

Q: Which of these is the score of a player with no points in a game of tennis?
A: Kiss
B: Hug
C: Romance
D: Love
 Answer: D: Love

Q: Which of the following is a form of a dance as well as a tangy sauce?
A: Samba
B: Salsa
C: Hip-Hop
D: Disco
 Answer: B: Salsa

Q:Which of these hill stations literally meAnswer “Three Rivers” in Tamil and Malayalam?
A: Munnar
B: Madikeri
C: Kodaikanal
D: Peerumedu
 Answer: A: Munnar

Q: Which of these is a kind of sari named after a place in Maharashtra?
A: Jamdani
B: Paithani
C: Navsari
D: Chanderi
 Answer: B: Paithani

Q: Which company developed the dreamliner aircraft which has been inducted into Air India in 2012?
A: Airbus
B: Dassault
C: Bombardier D: Boeing
 Answer: D: Boeing

Q: Which of these personalities is credited with the creation of the advertising icon ‘Amul Girl’?
A: Alyque Padamsee
B: Sylvester Da Cunha
C: Bharat Dabholkar
D: Bobby Kooka
 Answer: B: Sylvester Da Cunha



Kaun Banega Crorepati|KBC 6 questions and answers|KBC Questions and Answers 2012|KBC questions and Answers - Episode 15 – October 12 2012

 

0 comments so far.

Something to say?



Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget